All Houseplants (1767)
1 of 4

Ficus bonsai

Leicester, GB
£22
Well established bonsai approximately 8 years old. Probably the easiest bonsai for beginners. Tolerant of centrally heated houses. Each comes with ceramic bonsai pot. Chinese character pots choice of red white or black. Postage £5.. Collection Leicester. Some local deliveries possible

Ficus Ginseng

Ficus microcarpa

ALSO KNOWN AS

Ginseng Bonsai, Curtain Fig, Indian Laurel, Maylay Banyan

Find out more

FULL SUN

EASY CARE

MODERATE WATERING

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe for the latest updates from Candide

What is Candide?

Candide has everything for plant lovers – buy plants from independent sellers and book tickets to visit inspiring gardens near you. Identify plants in seconds from a single photo and learn how to care for them with our in-depth guides.

OUR APP

Learn how to care for your plants and share your growing successes on Candide’s free app for your phone or tablet.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Germinated in Bristol © 2021 Candide