All Houseplants (1738)
1 of 4

Begonia Maculata

Gloucester, GB
£12
Begonia Maculata, exact plant is shown in pictures. This is an established plant taken from our much bigger mother. It has new growth showing. Height inclusive of pot is 28cm (11 ins.). Postage is Royal Mail First Class Signed, £4.70 NOTE: parcels only dispatched between Monday and Wednesday to minimise risk of your parcel getting stuck in the mail over a weekend. However the current COVID situation is causing some parcels to be slightly delayed. Upon receipt of your plant, please unpack immediately and allow at least one week before repotting.

Polka Dot Plant

Begonia maculata

ALSO KNOWN AS

Spotted Begonia, Trout Begonia, Angel Wing

Find out more

PARTIAL SHADE

MODERATE CARE

LIGHT WATERING