All Houseplants
1 of 4
Out of stock

Monstera adansonii starter plant

Out of stock
Free delivery
I have a couple of these small enough to post as large letters, bare rooted, and price includes 2nd Class postage. An established little "Monkey-mask Monstera" with 5+ leaves. Please note I will only post Mondays and Tuesdays at this time of year to avoid plants getting stuck at the cold Post Office! Care instructions included 🙂
Free UK Delivery

Monkey Leaf

Monstera adansonii

ALSO KNOWN AS

Monstera Monkey Leaf, Philodendron Monkey Mask, Adanson's Monstera, Five Holes Plant

Find out more

FULL SHADE

MODERATE CARE

MODERATE WATERING

More like this

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe for the latest updates from Candide

What is Candide?

Candide has everything for plant lovers – buy plants from independent sellers and book tickets to visit inspiring gardens near you. Identify plants in seconds from a single photo and learn how to care for them with our in-depth guides.

OUR APP

Learn how to care for your plants and share your growing successes on Candide’s free app for your phone or tablet.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Germinated in Bristol © 2021 Candide