All Houseplants
1 of 7

Kokedama - Crassula Ovata Jade Gollum

£15
1
Kokedama is a traditional Japanese art form using moss, soil, and twine, to create fun, easy hanging plants. The Kokedama's come with string attached so they can hang. You will receive a care guide, explaining how to water your Kokedama and the best locations for your new plant. These pieces are certainly showstoppers! They're perfect gifts for Weddings, Anniversaries, Housewarming, Mother's Day, Father's Day and birthdays. Crassula Ovata Jade Gollum --- Light: Bright, indirect sun light. A few hours of direct sunlight a day would not go amiss. It will tolerate some degree of shade but will not do as well. Water: Water well then allow the soil to dry out before watering again. Crassula does not like having its roots sitting in water. Humidity: Normal humidity conditions, although they will tolerate higher levels and don't mind being misted. Slow growing once established. Toxicity: Known to be poisonous to pets. Keep away from animals. More available on other listings :) *ONLY THE KOKEDAMA IN THE PHOTO IS PROVIDED-- NOT THE PROPS* SHIPPING: Your Kokedama will be packaged securely using recycled materials (cardboard boxes, packing peanuts, bubble wrap etc). Please open your parcel carefully as the plant may have moved during transit. I try to post Monday to Wednesday, so the plant isn't left over the weekend at a depot. Kokedama, Crassula Ovata Jade Gollum, Live Indoor House Plant, Hanging Garden, Gift, Housewarming, Present, Wedding, Moss Ball, Succulent,
£1.00 UK Delivery
Add more from this seller and save on postage

Jade Plant 'Gollum'

Crassula ovata 'Gollum'

ALSO KNOWN AS

Gollum Jade, Hobbit Jade, Trumpet Jade

Find out more

FULL SUN

MODERATE CARE

LIGHT WATERING

More like this

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe for the latest updates from Candide

What is Candide?

Candide has everything for plant lovers – buy plants from independent sellers and book tickets to visit inspiring gardens near you. Identify plants in seconds from a single photo and learn how to care for them with our in-depth guides.

OUR APP

Learn how to care for your plants and share your growing successes on Candide’s free app for your phone or tablet.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Germinated in Bristol © 2021 Candide