All Houseplants (1763)
1 of 3

20 cm Rare and Established String of Dolphins 'Senecio Peregrinus' UK Stock

Glasgow, GB
£26.99
This fantastically unique succulent grows beautiful curled leaves that perfectly resemble a pod of jumping dolphins. This alluring and distinctive plant will bring joy to your household and is one of our personal favorites. This succulent is a hybrid of Senecio Articulatus and Senecio Rowleyanus. It requires plenty of bright, indirect sunlight and also benefits from some early morning or evening sunlight. Allow the soil to completely dry before watering and then water and allow the water to drain completely out of the bottom of the plant. Reduce watering in the winter. Apply a weak dose of fertilizer once at the start of the growing season.  This plant can be toxic if ingested.

String of Dolphins

Dendrophorbium peregrinum

ALSO KNOWN AS

Dolphin Necklace, Flying Dolphins, Dolphin Plant

Find out more

PARTIAL SHADE

EASY CARE

LIGHT WATERING