All Houseplants (1772)
1 of 2

15 cm String of hearts/hanging succulent/whole living plant(ceropegia woodii)free delivery in the uk

Leeds
£12.45
9cm pot, 15cm of beautiful string of hearts. Well established, whole plant. Great for indoor hanging displays and open terrariums. The darkness off the leaves is dependent on the amount of light the plant receives. Securely and safely packaged for shipping. All plants are unique and so may not appear exactly like that in the photos, but will be of a similar size and variety.

String Of Hearts

Ceropegia woodii

ALSO KNOWN AS

Heart Vine, Hearts On A String, Hearts Entangled, Rosary Plant

Find out more

PARTIAL SHADE

MODERATE CARE

LIGHT WATERING

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe for the latest updates from Candide

What is Candide?

Candide has everything for plant lovers – buy plants from independent sellers and book tickets to visit inspiring gardens near you. Identify plants in seconds from a single photo and learn how to care for them with our in-depth guides.

OUR APP

Learn how to care for your plants and share your growing successes on Candide’s free app for your phone or tablet.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Germinated in Bristol © 2021 Candide